Infinity Roofing LLC

840 Deltona Blvd W, Deltona, FL 32725
Deltona, Florida
Roofing Contractor
  • Roofing Contractor serving Deltona, Florida — based at 840 Deltona Blvd W, Deltona, FL 32725.
  • Typical jobs: storm damage repair, roof inspection, roof replacement, roof repair, emergency repair.
  • State license #CCC1327280 (Delinquent, Active), expires 2026-08-31.

Services Offered

Storm Damage Roof Replacement Roof Repair Roof Inspection Emergency Repair

Request a quote from Infinity Roofing LLC

Your request goes to Infinity Roofing LLC only. If they can't take it right now, we tell you and send nothing.

Free · No obligation · Sent to Infinity Roofing LLC only

Checking Infinity Roofing LLC against the Florida record

Florida licenses roofing contractors through the Department of Business and Professional Regulation (DBPR) — Certified Roofing Contractor and Registered Roofing Contractor are separate license types, and DBPR's own license search lets anyone verify one by name Official lookup: Florida DBPR license lookup.

  1. Compare the registry name with the name on the contract, and read the status line.
  2. Request a current certificate of insurance from the insurer; licenses and insurance are checked separately.
  3. Start the lookup with the license number; use the business name only if the number fails.
  4. Write down the expiry and make sure it outlasts the job.

Storm history for Deltona, Volusia County

NOAA's Storm Events file lists 43 hail entries for Volusia County since 2017. Quarter-size stones or bigger showed up on 18 days. Golf-ball hail or bigger came on 3 days. The top size reported was 2 inches, about the size of a hen egg. The most recent golf-ball day on file is in 2022.

After any hail day, photograph the roof before anyone tarps it and write down the date. Ask Infinity Roofing LLC, or any roofer you call, for a written inspection report before you sign.

NOAA also lists 10 tornadoes here, the strongest rated EF2.

Reports cluster in March (33 percent of the total); April through July carry 56 percent. 5 months of the year are close to hail-free on file.

In the last 90 days NOAA logged 0 hail reports within 25 miles of Deltona.

By density Volusia County sits in the lower third of Florida: 8 of 11 counties, 33.5 reports per 1,000 square miles. Less frequent hail does not mean none.

Volusia County hail and storm figures, NOAA Storm Events, 2014 to June 2026
MeasureValue
Hail reports, all years48
Tornado reports on file10
Top gust, mph72
Share of reports in April to July56%
Largest stone, inches2
Days at 1.75 inches or more3

The single largest day was March 20, 2018: a 2-inch stone, about the size of a hen egg, reported near Holly Hill.

Busiest full years for hail reports in Volusia County
Calendar yearHail reportsBiggest stone, in
201420.88
201852
202061.75
1 in hail1 in hail1 in hail1 in hail1 in hail1 in hail1 in hail1 in hail1 in hail1 in hail1 in hail1 in hail1 in hail1 in hail1 in hail1 in hail1 in hail1 in hail1 in hail1 in hail1 in hail1.25 in hail1.25 in hail1.25 in hail1.25 in hail1.25 in hail1.25 in hail1.25 in hail1.5 in hail1.5 in hail1.5 in hail1.75 in hail1.75 in hail1.75 in hail1.75 in hail1.75 in hail2 in hail2 in hail Deltona
1 in+ 1.75 in and up 2.75 in or more. 38 reports of 1 inch or more carry coordinates. A dot is a point where hail was reported; it does not trace a storm. Sources: NOAA Storm Events, US Census county outline.

The housing stock in Deltona

Half the homes in Deltona were built before 1988, which is an age of 38 years or more. 21 percent of homes in Deltona were built before 1980. Against a median home value of $254,100, a $11,812 mid-range asphalt roof is 5 percent of the house.

Housing in Deltona, Census American Community Survey
MeasureValue
Single-family homes94.6%
Median household income$72,967
Pre-1980 homes21%
Homes lived in by owners79.9%
Homes counted34,662

Roof prices in Deltona

No big local premium or discount applies in Deltona: asphalt shingles are $7,350 to $16,275. 60 payroll roofing businesses are registered in the county, by Census count. 55 percent of them have fewer than 5 employees. BLS puts the median annual roofer wage for the Deltona-Daytona Beach-Ormond Beach, FL Metro Area at $46,940.

Price by material, 2,000 sq ft, Deltona price index applied
MaterialPrice rangeTypical lifeYearly cost
Cedar Shake$14,700 - $27,30020 to 30 years$840
TPO / EPDM (Flat)$8,400 - $16,80015 to 25 years$630
3-Tab Asphalt Shingles$7,350 - $12,07515 to 20 years$560
Concrete Tile$15,750 - $28,35040 to 50 years$490
Clay Tile$25,200 - $42,00050 to 100 years$450
Metal (Steel/Aluminum)$17,850 - $31,50040 to 70 years$450

Full cost guide for Deltona →

Infinity Roofing LLC by the numbers

2026-08-31 is the expiry on file and it is in the past, so look for a renewal in the registry first.

Infinity Roofing LLC on PickARoofer, public listing data
ItemValue
License number on fileCCC1327280
Status on fileDelinquent, Active
Expires2026-08-31 (past)

Questions about roofing in Deltona

Is Deltona an older housing market?
Census data puts the typical build year at 1988. Asphalt roofs wear out in 15 to 30 years, so many roofs there have been replaced at least once.
Has Volusia County had large hail?
The largest stone since 2017 measured 2 inches, close to a hen egg. 3 days reached golf-ball size or larger.
What is a roof replacement price in Deltona?
Count on $7,350 to $16,275 for a standard asphalt job in Deltona; the middle is $11,812.
When is hail season in Deltona?
56 percent of the county's hail reports fall from April to July, and March alone has 33 percent.
How much hail does Volusia County see?
Since 2017 the county has 43 reports; hail of 1 inch or more came on 18 of those days, mostly in March.
How do I check Infinity Roofing LLC's license?
The Florida lookup shows status and expiry. Compare both with the contract and ask the roofer for proof of insurance.

Is this your company? Claim or correct this listing · Get a website badge · Request removal or report an error