Four Peaks Roofing

Verified — license confirmed

✅ Independently Verified

We matched this contractor's state license against the official state registry. Don't take our word for it: check the public record yourself, and ask for a current certificate of insurance before signing.

  • License # CCC1332671
  • Status Current, Active
  • Expires 2028-08-31
  • Last checked Oct 22, 2026
🔍 Verify on Florida DBPR ↗ Opens the public Florida records — search license #CCC1332671.
627 Cape Coral Pkwy W Ste 202, Cape Coral, FL 33914
Cape Coral, Florida
Roofing Contractor
Registry last checked October 2026
  • Roofing Contractor serving Cape Coral, Florida — based at 627 Cape Coral Pkwy W Ste 202, Cape Coral, FL 33914.
  • Work covered: emergency repair, roof inspection, storm damage repair, roof replacement, roof repair.
  • State license #CCC1332671 (Current, Active), expires 2028-08-31.
  • Independently verified by PickARoofer since October 2026.

Services Offered

Gutter Services Emergency Repair Roof Inspection Roof Replacement Roof Repair

Request a quote from Four Peaks Roofing

Your request goes to Four Peaks Roofing only. If they can't take it right now, we tell you and send nothing.

Free · No obligation · Sent to Four Peaks Roofing only

How to check Four Peaks Roofing on the Florida record

Florida roofing contractors hold a DBPR license — Certified or Registered Roofing Contractor — and DBPR's own license search covers both types Official lookup: Florida DBPR license lookup.

  1. Search the registry by number, then by name, because spellings differ between sources.
  2. Write down the expiry and make sure it outlasts the job.
  3. Have the insurer or agent send the certificate of insurance to you, since a license says nothing about coverage.
  4. Match the name, the city and the status. The record should read active or in good standing.

Registry last checked October 2026; the license on file shows an expiration of 2028-08-31. A badge covers the license match only, not insurance or workmanship.

Hail record for Cape Coral, Lee County

Add up the hail reports NOAA recorded for Lee County since 2017 and you reach 11. On 7 of those days, hail measured 1 inch (a quarter) or larger. Stones stayed under golf-ball size, with 1 inches as the biggest, roughly a quarter.

NOAA also lists 22 tornadoes here, the strongest rated EF2.

Lee County has too few reports for a fair density rank inside Florida, so read the counts above as a floor.

Thunderstorm wind peaked at 81 mph in the record.

Date your photos after each hail day and keep them. A written inspection from Four Peaks Roofing or any other roofer is worth asking for before work starts.

0 hail reports fell within 25 miles of Cape Coral over the past 90 days.

Lee County hail figures, NOAA Storm Events, 2014 to June 2026
MeasureValue
Days with hail at 1.75 inches or more0
Reports, all years18
Biggest stone, inches1
NOAA hail reports since 201711
Highest gust, mph81
Days at 1 inch or more7

The largest single day in the record is July 1, 2015: a 1.5-inch stone, about the size of a ping-pong ball, reported near Southwest International Airport.

Most active full years for hail reports in Lee County
YearHail reportsTop size, in
201410.75
201561.5
201820.88
1 in hail1 in hail1 in hail1 in hail1 in hail1 in hail1 in hail1 in hail1.25 in hail1.5 in hail Cape Coral
1 in+ golf ball and up 2.75 in or more. 10 reports of 1 inch or more carry coordinates. Each dot marks where hail was reported, not a storm path. Sources: NOAA Storm Events, US Census county outline.

Housing around Cape Coral

Half the homes in Cape Coral were built before 1999, which is an age of 27 years or more. That span covers about 1 asphalt roof cycles at 25 years each, so most roofs are a first or second replacement. A mid-range asphalt replacement at $11,812 equals 3 percent of the median home value of $339,200.

Homes in Cape Coral, Census American Community Survey
MeasureValue
Total housing units95,914
Single-family homes82.3%
Typical household income$76,062
Built before 198015.9%
Typical home value$339,200

Roof prices in Cape Coral

Cape Coral prices track our national basis closely, with asphalt shingles at $7,350 to $16,275 for 2,000 square feet. For the Cape Coral-Fort Myers, FL Metro Area, the BLS median roofer wage is $46,890 a year. Divide price by years of life and the ranking changes: see the last column.

Cost by roofing material, 2,000 sq ft, Cape Coral price index applied
MaterialInstalled rangeLifespanCost per year
Concrete Tile$15,750-$28,35040-50 yrs$490
Metal Shingles$14,700-$25,20035-50 yrs$470
Cedar Shake$14,700-$27,30020-30 yrs$840
Standing Seam Metal$25,200-$42,00050-70 yrs$560
3-Tab Asphalt Shingles$7,350-$12,07515-20 yrs$560
TPO / EPDM (Flat)$8,400-$16,80015-25 yrs$630

Full cost guide for Cape Coral →

The numbers behind this listing

Expiry on file is 2028-08-31, roughly 22 months out.

Four Peaks Roofing on PickARoofer, public listing data
ItemValue
License on fileCCC1332671
Status on fileCurrent, Active
Expires2028-08-31 (22 months)

Asked about roofing in Cape Coral

Can I confirm Four Peaks Roofing is licensed?
The Florida lookup shows status and expiry. Compare both with the contract and ask the roofer for proof of insurance.
What is the typical house age in Cape Coral?
Median year built is 1999, which gives 27 years. A roof is younger than the house whenever it was replaced.
What is the biggest hail on record for Lee County?
Stones since 2017 topped out at 1 inches, about a quarter; golf-ball hail or larger came on 0 days.
How much hail does Lee County see?
NOAA lists 11 hail reports for Lee County since 2017, on 7 days with stones of 1 inch or larger. July is the busiest month.
When is hail season in Cape Coral?
89 percent of the county's hail reports fall from April to July, and July alone has 39 percent.
What is a roof replacement price in Cape Coral?
Asphalt shingles on 2,000 square feet run $7,350 to $16,275 in Cape Coral, and the middle of that range is $11,812. Metal and tile cost more up front; the table above shows each material.

Own this business? Claim or fix this listing · Add a badge to your site · Report a mistake / ask for removal