Integrity Roof Systems LLC

801 Drago St, West Monroe, LA 71291
Monroe, Louisiana
Roofing Contractor
  • Roofing Contractor serving Monroe, Louisiana — based at 801 Drago St, West Monroe, LA 71291.
  • Jobs on the listing: emergency repair, roof repair, roof inspection, roof replacement, storm damage repair.

Services Offered

Roof Inspection Storm Damage Roof Replacement Gutter Services Emergency Repair

Request a quote from Integrity Roof Systems LLC

Your request goes to Integrity Roof Systems LLC only. If they can't take it right now, we tell you and send nothing.

Free · No obligation · Sent to Integrity Roof Systems LLC only

Looking up Integrity Roof Systems LLC in Louisiana

Louisiana roofing-license requirements are not yet covered by our verification program — confirm licensing and insurance with your city or county building department

  1. Request a current certificate of insurance from the insurer; licenses and insurance are checked separately.
  2. An expiry before your finish date is a reason to ask questions.
  3. Search the registry by number, then by name, because spellings differ between sources.
  4. Compare the registry name with the name on the contract, and read the status line.

Storm record for Monroe and Ouachita Parish

Ouachita Parish, the county around Monroe, has 43 NOAA hail reports on file since 2017. 16 different days produced hail of at least 1 inch. 5 of those days had golf-ball hail or bigger. The biggest stone was 2.5 inches, roughly a tennis ball. 2025 is the last year that has a 1.75-inch report.

In the last 90 days NOAA logged 1 hail report within 25 miles of Monroe.

Scaled by size, Ouachita Parish is number 4 of the 12 counties in Louisiana that we compare, which is in the top third at 88.6 reports per 1,000 square miles.

61 percent of reports fall between April and July, and April alone has 38 percent. In 7 months of the year, hail is rare in the record.

Thunderstorm wind peaked at 96 mph in the record.

Date your photos after each hail day and keep them. A written inspection from Integrity Roof Systems LLC or any other roofer is worth asking for before work starts.

Ouachita Parish storm figures, NOAA Storm Events, 2014 to June 2026
MeasureValue
Days at 1 inch or more16
Density rank in state4 of 12
Top monthApril
Biggest stone, inches2.5
Days with hail at 1.75 inches or more5
Top gust, mph96

The biggest day on file is December 9, 2023: a 2.5-inch stone, about the size of a tennis ball, reported near Phillips.

Most active full years for hail reports in Ouachita Parish
YearReportsTop size, in
201451.75
201681.75
202591.75
1 in hail1 in hail1 in hail1 in hail1 in hail1 in hail1 in hail1 in hail1 in hail1 in hail1 in hail1 in hail1 in hail1 in hail1 in hail1 in hail1 in hail1 in hail1 in hail1 in hail1 in hail1 in hail1 in hail1 in hail1 in hail1 in hail1.25 in hail1.25 in hail1.25 in hail1.25 in hail1.5 in hail1.5 in hail1.5 in hail1.5 in hail1.5 in hail1.5 in hail1.75 in hail1.75 in hail1.75 in hail1.75 in hail1.75 in hail1.75 in hail1.75 in hail2 in hail2 in hail2.5 in hail2.5 in hail Monroe
1 in and up 1.75 in and up baseball and up. 47 reports of 1 inch or larger carry coordinates. Each dot marks where hail was reported, not a storm path. Sources: NOAA Storm Events, US Census county outline.

Who lives under these roofs

Monroe's median year built is 1971, which makes the typical home 55 years old. A mid-range asphalt replacement at $9,900 equals 6 percent of the median home value of $174,800. Before 1980, 65.9 percent of the housing stock went up. Asphalt roofs last roughly 25 years, so a home from 1971 is on roof number 2 or later if each was replaced on schedule.

Homes in Monroe, Census American Community Survey
MeasureValue
Homes lived in by owners45.1%
Homes older than 198065.9%
Total housing units21,317
Median year built1971
Median home value$174,800

Roof prices in Monroe

Local pricing in Monroe sits roughly 12 percent under the national basis; asphalt shingles on 2,000 square feet cost $6,160 to $13,640. The last column divides the middle of each range by the middle of its lifespan, which is how a metal roof can beat asphalt over time. The county holds 15 roofing establishments with employees, per the Census. 53.3 percent of them have fewer than 5 employees.

Cost by roofing material, 2,000 sq ft, Monroe price index applied
MaterialService lifeCost per yearMiddle of range
Concrete Tile40 to 50 yr$410$18,480
Metal (Steel/Aluminum)40 to 70 yr$380$20,680
Cedar Shake20 to 30 yr$700$17,600
3-Tab Asphalt Shingles15 to 20 yr$470$8,140
Architectural Asphalt Shingles25 to 30 yr$390$10,780
Metal Shingles35 to 50 yr$390$16,720

Full cost guide for Monroe →

Monroe roofing questions

What does a new roof cost in Monroe?
Asphalt shingles on 2,000 square feet run $6,160 to $13,640 in Monroe, and the middle of that range is $9,900. Metal and tile cost more up front; the table above shows each material.
Does Monroe get a lot of hail?
Since 2017 the county has 43 reports; hail of 1 inch or more came on 16 of those days, most often in April.
Can I confirm Integrity Roof Systems LLC is licensed?
The Louisiana lookup shows status and expiry. Set both beside the contract and ask the roofer for proof of insurance.
Is Monroe an older housing market?
Census data puts the typical build year at 1971. Asphalt roofs wear out in 15 to 30 years, so many roofs here have been replaced at least once.
Which months bring hail to Ouachita Parish?
61 percent of the county's hail reports fall from April to July, and April holds 38 percent.
What should I do after a hailstorm?
Photograph the roof, note the date, and schedule a written inspection soon. Many policies have a claim window.

Do you own this business? Correct or claim this listing · Badge for your website · Report an error / request removal