Nasi Roofing, LLC

2610 S Casaloma Dr, Appleton, WI 54914
Appleton, Wisconsin
Roofing Contractor
  • Roofing Contractor serving Appleton, Wisconsin — based at 2610 S Casaloma Dr, Appleton, WI 54914.
  • Typical jobs: roof replacement, roof repair, storm damage repair, roof inspection, emergency repair.

Services Offered

Storm Damage Emergency Repair Roof Repair Roof Replacement Roof Inspection Gutter Services

Request a quote from Nasi Roofing, LLC

Your request goes to Nasi Roofing, LLC only. If they can't take it right now, we tell you and send nothing.

Free · No obligation · Sent to Nasi Roofing, LLC only

Looking up Nasi Roofing, LLC in Wisconsin

Wisconsin roofing-license requirements are not yet covered by our verification program — confirm licensing and insurance with your city or county building department

  1. Match the name, the city and the status. The record should read active or in good standing.
  2. Ask for a certificate of insurance sent straight from the insurer. A registry listing does not prove coverage.
  3. Search the registry by number, then by name, because spellings differ between sources.
  4. Look at the expiration date and compare it with the dates in your contract.

Hail and wind history for Appleton, Outagamie County

Add up the hail reports NOAA filed for Outagamie County since 2017 and you reach 57. Reports of 1 inch or larger cover 7 days. 3 of those days had golf-ball hail or larger. The biggest stone was 4.5 inches, roughly a softball. 2022 is the last year that has a 1.75-inch report.

13 tornadoes appear in the file too, strongest rated EF1.

The fastest thunderstorm gust on file is 75 mph.

In the last 90 days NOAA logged 1 hail report within 25 miles of Appleton.

September is the peak month with 35 percent of reports, and April to July together hold 47 percent. In 6 months of the year, hail is nearly absent in the record.

Among 50 Wisconsin counties with enough reports to compare, Outagamie County ranks 7 by density: 105.4 reports per 1,000 square miles, top-third territory.

Outagamie County storm figures, NOAA Storm Events, 2014 to June 2026
MeasureValue
Days at 1 inch or more7
Reports, all years68
Tornado reports on file13
Top monthSeptember
Biggest stone, inches4.5
Top gust, mph75

The biggest day on file is September 7, 2021: a 4.5-inch stone, about the size of a softball, reported near Applecreek.

Busiest full years for hail reports in Outagamie County
YearEntriesLargest stone, in
201641
201771
2022121.75
1 in hail1 in hail1 in hail1 in hail1 in hail1 in hail1 in hail1 in hail1 in hail1 in hail1 in hail1 in hail1 in hail1 in hail1 in hail1 in hail1 in hail1 in hail1 in hail1 in hail1 in hail1 in hail1 in hail1 in hail1 in hail1 in hail1.25 in hail1.25 in hail1.5 in hail1.5 in hail1.5 in hail1.5 in hail1.75 in hail1.75 in hail2 in hail2 in hail2.5 in hail2.5 in hail2.5 in hail2.75 in hail2.75 in hail3 in hail3 in hail3.75 in hail4 in hail4.1 in hail4.5 in hail Appleton
1 inch or more 1.75 in or more 2.75 in or more. Here each dot is one hail report with coordinates (47 in all). They mark report points and do not trace storm paths. Sources: NOAA Storm Events, US Census county outline.

Housing around Appleton

Appleton's median year built is 1971, which makes the typical home 55 years old. Before 1980, 66.2 percent of the housing stock went up. Set a typical $10,575 asphalt job beside the $211,500 median home value and the roof comes to 5 percent.

Homes in Appleton, Census American Community Survey
MeasureValue
Homes counted31,999
Median home value$211,500
Homes older than 198066.2%
Median household income$77,450
Median year built1971

Replacement costs in Appleton

The Appleton multiplier is below 1, about 6 percent lower than the national basis, giving $6,580 to $14,570 for asphalt shingles. The county holds 22 roofing establishments with employees, per the Census. 63.6 percent of them have fewer than 5 employees. BLS puts the median annual roofer wage for the Appleton, WI Metro Area at $61,880.

Cost by roofing material, 2,000 sq ft, Appleton price index applied
MaterialPrice rangeCost per yearMidpoint
Metal Shingles$13,160 - $22,560$420$17,860
3-Tab Asphalt Shingles$6,580 - $10,810$500$8,695
Metal (Steel/Aluminum)$15,980 - $28,200$400$22,090
Cedar Shake$13,160 - $24,440$750$18,800
Clay Tile$22,560 - $37,600$400$30,080
Standing Seam Metal$22,560 - $37,600$500$30,080

Full cost guide for Appleton →

Common questions, Appleton

What time of year does Appleton get hail?
Spring and early summer carry the bulk of it: 47 percent of reports come between April and July, September leading at 35 percent.
Where can I look up the license for Nasi Roofing, LLC?
Use the steps above with the Wisconsin registry. Match the exact name, read the status and the expiry, then ask for an insurance certificate.
Has Outagamie County had large hail?
NOAA's biggest since 2017 entry for the county is 4.5 inches, close to a softball, with 3 golf-ball days.
How much is a roof replacement in Appleton?
Plan on $6,580 to $14,570 for asphalt shingles on a 2,000 square foot roof here, about $10,575 in the middle. Other materials are in the cost table.
How soon should a roof be inspected after hail?
Do not wait for a leak. A short inspection after the storm documents the damage while the date is fresh.
How much hail does Outagamie County see?
Since 2017 the county has 57 entries; hail of 1 inch or more came on 7 of those days, most often in September.

Do you own this business? Claim or fix this listing · Badge for your website · Report an error / request removal